Privacy & Cookies Policy

 

Information on the processing of personal data in accordance with EU Regulation 2016/679

 

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.

Keepy s.r.l., in the person of the appointed legal advisor, Ing. Luigi Napoletano, with registered office in Turin (TO) Corso Castelfidardo No. 30 / A, - 10129 - Partita I.V.A. 12006330018, PEC address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., (hereinafter, "Keepy") manages the data provided by users during navigation in accordance with the provisions of thearticles 13 and 14 of the EU Regulation 2016/679 - of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as the free circulation of such data (hereinafter the "Regulation" or "GDPR"), as well as in accordance with to Legislative Decree 196/2003.

The information is provided only for the Keepy website and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links.

This information is drafted, in compliance with the provisions of the Code, by the GDPR and the current legislation on the subject, according to the principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency in respect of fundamental rights and freedoms, of the dignity of the interested party, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to protection of Personal Data, and is divided into individual sections so as to make reading faster, easier and easier to understand (hereinafter the "Information").

Pursuant to the Regulations, Keepy informs the user who consults this website about the purposes and methods of processing personal data. In the event that the user gives his data through dedicated areas of this website, he will receive, in relation to the processing of the data provided for this purpose, further information pursuant to art. 13 of the Regulation.
  
 Data controller

The Data Controller of personal data is Keepy s.r.l., in the person of its legal representative, Silvio Lanza, with registered office in Turin (TO) Corso Castelfidardo No. 30 / A, - 10129 - Partita I.V.A. 12006330018, PEC address:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., in the person of the Legal Representative, who guarantees compliance with the rules on the protection of personal data by providing the following information about the processing of data communicated or otherwise collected during navigation on this site as well as on the sites of the group.

 


 Data Protection Officer

In order to facilitate the relations between you, as the interested party, ie the "identified or identifiable natural person" to which the Personal Data refer pursuant to Article 4 of point 1) of the Regulation (hereinafter the "Interested Party") and the Data Controller, the Regulation has provided, in some specific cases, the appointment of a control and support figure who, among the various tasks assigned, also acts as a point of contact with the interested party.

Place of data processing

The processing and storage of the Data takes place on servers located within the European Union, also with third party companies duly appointed and appointed as Data Processors. Currently, the servers are located in Italy. The Data are not transferred outside the European Union, ensuring, in this case, that the transfer takes place in accordance with the applicable legal provisions, with the appropriate guarantees provided for by art. 46 of the GDPR. - In any case, personal data will never be disclosed.


  
 Types of data processed

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.


 Cookie 
 It should be noted that Keepy uses the cookie tool for browsing its web pages for the transmission of personal information.


 Faculty of providing data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms. However, failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what is requested.


 Processing methods

Personal data is processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.


 Data and methods of treatment

The processing operations connected to the web services of this site are handled by the technical staff of the service in charge of processing. 

The data deriving from the web service may be communicated and / or disclosed to third parties in order to send commercial material.

The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.


Rights of the interested party

Pursuant to the articles 15 and ss. of the GDPR may, at any time, exercise the rights expressly recognized by the interested party and in particular obtain:

  • confirmation that your personal data is being processed and whether you are accessing the data and the following information (purpose of processing, categories of personal data, recipients and / or categories of recipients to whom the data are states and / or will be communicated, retention period);
  •  the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you and / or the integration of incomplete personal data, even providing a supplementary declaration;
  • the cancellation of personal data, in the cases provided for by the GDPR; 
  • the limitation to the processing in the cases envisaged by the current privacy legislation; 
  •  the portability of the data concerning you, and in particular to request the personal data concerning you provided to the Owner and / or request the direct transmission of your data to another data controller;
  • opposition to processing at any time, for reasons related to your particular situation, to the processing of your personal data in full compliance with the current privacy legislation, as well as for marketing and profiling purposes. 

To exercise all your rights as identified above, simply contact the Data Controller and we remind you that, at any time, you can also contact the DPO by writing to the following email address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Complaint Right

Interested parties who believe that the processing of personal data referring to them carried out through this site is in violation of the provisions of the Regulation have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor, as provided for by art. 77 of the same Regulation, or to take the appropriate judicial seats (art. 79 of the Regulation)

 

Cookie Policy

 

Extensive information on the use of cookies

 

The owner of the site www.keepy.it
provides the following information, additional to the Privacy Policy of the website, which can be found at the top of this page. The various types of Cookies and the technologies used are described here, in light of the provisions of the Provision of the Privacy Guarantor of May 2014, "Identification of the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies - May 8 2014 (Published in the Official Gazette No. 126 of 3 June 2014) "available at the web address:
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/3118884Per maggiori informazioni e approfondimenti, l’utente del sito può fare riferimento al Titolare del trattamento dei dati personali:

Keepy s.r.l. 
Torino (TO) Corso Castelfidardo n.° 30/A, - 10129

Partita I.V.A. e C.F.: 12006330018


Tel. +39 02 45 07 35 02 
Fax. +39 0823 84 24 89 
Mail. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 
PEC. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 
Legal representative: Silvio Lanza

This website complies with European legislation on the use of cookies. To guarantee users the best browsing experience, we sometimes install small data files called "cookies" on your device.
This site does not use any profiling cookies and for advertising purposes. The Site, on the other hand, allows cookies to be sent to third-party systems (Google Analytics and the most common social networks).
If you want to learn more about the use of cookies on the site and read how to disable them, read this extensive information on the use of cookies.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?
Cookies are small files that are stored on your computer when you visit a website. They are used for the purpose of improving navigation, saving the user preferences already entered (any username, password and the like), tracking the tastes and preferences of the user, allowing them to manage targeted marketing initiatives or the provision of services connected to activities of the Data Controller as newsletters, site service announcements, etc. This is the sequence of setting (or creating) a cookie:
When you visit a website for the first time, it asks you to accept a cookie for a specific domain. If you accept, the cookie is saved on your computer.
Every time a resource of that domain is viewed, the browser sends the cookie.
Visit Aboutcookies.org for more information on cookies and how they affect your browsing experience.

Types of Cookies used by this site Functional technical cookies
They are essential cookies in order to allow you to move around the site and make full use of its features. Also called session or permanent cookies, they allow you to remember, from one page to another of the navigation process, the information provided by the user. Since these cookies are essential, disabling them the use of the site's contents could be compromised and be impossible or strongly limited.
They will therefore always be used and sent, unless the user does not change the settings in his browser (read below all the instructions on how to do). By browsing this site, you accept that these cookies can be installed on your device.
Cookie Google Analytics e Google Maps
Google Analytics is a service offered by Google Inc. that generates detailed statistics on a website's traffic and is the most widely used statistics service.
Google Analytics can monitor visitors from all external links on the site, including search engines and social networks, direct visits and reference sites. It also displays advertisements, pay per click, email marketing, as well as links within PDF documents and the completion of information request forms. Google Analytics Cookies are used to statistically analyze accesses / visits to the website, with the aim of improving the site's performance and layout.
This site also uses cookies used by Google Inc. to store user preferences and information each time they visit web pages containing geographic maps of Google Maps. These cookies contain enough information to allow tracking and to improve the browsing experience.


Google uses Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of its applications, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.
Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out (download this component for deactivation of google analytics). Further information on the privacy and use of cookies can be found directly on the Google Analytics website at the following link: http: //www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html
You can refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser (read the section on "how to limit or disable cookies"). Google Font
This site may use the fonts from the Google Fonts service.
For information on cookies visit this page
Cookie to integrate products and functions of third-party software
This type of cookie integrates functions developed by third parties within the pages of the Site, such as icons and preferences (like) expressed in social networks for the purpose of sharing site content or for the use of third-party software services ( like the software that generates the maps and additional software that offer additional services). These cookies are sent by third-party domains and by partner sites that offer their functionality between the pages of the Site and fall under the direct and exclusive responsibility of the same third party. The User is therefore invited to consult the information on privacy and on the use of third-party cookies directly on the website of the respective managers.

Interaction with external social networks and platforms
+1 button and Google+ social widgets (Google)
The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are interaction services with the Google+ social network, provided by Google Inc. Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy
LinkedIn button and social widgets (LinkedIn)
The Linkedin button and social widgets are interaction services with the Linkedin social network, provided by Linkedin Inc. Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy
"Like" button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook)
The "Like" button and Facebook social widgets are services of interaction with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook Inc. Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy
Tweet button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter)
The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are interaction services with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter, Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.
Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy
Pin It button and Pinterest social widgets (Pinterest, Inc.)
The "Pin it" button and Pinterest social widgets are services of interaction with the Pinterest social network, provided by Pinterest, Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.
Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy
YouTube button and social widgets YouTube (YouTube)
This site may use third-party cookies generated by the youtube site link
For more information on installed cookies:
https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
To disable third-party cookies generated by the youtube site, consult the help pages at the following address:
https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
Displaying content from external platforms
Google Maps Widget (Google) Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages. Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy
How to limit or disable cookies
Be careful, disabling cookies this website may not work properly. You have the ability to select / deselect individual cookies by intervening directly from the browser. Below are the instructions for the most popular browsers.
Each browser offers methods to limit or disable cookies. For more information on managing cookies, visit the appropriate links: Internet Explorer - Firefox - Chrome - Safari
Internet Explorer 8.0+:
Click on "Tools" in the menu bar and select "Internet Options". Click on the "Privacy" tab at the top. Drag the slider to "Block all cookies".
Firefox 4.0+:
Click on "Tools" in the menu bar. Select "Options" Click on the "Privacy" tab. Check the "Activate the anti-tracking option of personal data" box.
Chrome:
Click on the "Chrome menu" in the browser toolbar. Select "Settings" Click on "Show advanced settings" In the Privacy section, click on the "Content settings" button. In the "Cookies" section, select "Ignore exceptions and block 'setup of third-party cookies'
Safari 5.0:
Click on the Safari menu and select "Preferences" Click on the "Security" tab. In the "Accept cookies" section specify whether to accept cookies always, never or only from the sites visited. For an explanation of the different options click on the Help button in the form of a question mark. If Safari is set to block cookies, you may need to temporarily accept them to open the page. Then repeat the above steps and select "Always". Once you have finished using the guide, deactivate cookies again and delete them. How to disable third-party cookies
- Google services - Facebook - Twitter

HOW TO DISABLE COOKIES ON SMARTPHONES AND TABLETS
IOS
Go to iOS Settings (on the appropriate icon located on the home screen) and select the Safari icon from the menu that opens. Proceed to Block cookies and check the option Always block to completely disable cookies. To activate the Do Not Track function, go back to the Settings> Safari menu and set ON the lever relative to the item Not detected.
Android - Chrome browser
Go to Menu located at the top right (the icon with the three dots) and select the Settings item from the menu that appears. In the page that opens, click on the item Settings contents and remove the check from the option Accept cookies. If you want to activate the Do Not Track function, go instead to Settings Privacy, click on the "Do not keep track" button and move the lever that

© - Keepy s.r.l. Registered office: Corso Castelfidardo 30/A - 10129 Torino P.IVA: 12006330018 REA: TO-1257562 - Registered in the special section of Innovative Start-Up
Credit WAAB Solutions